STAFF LIST

 
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
 

Mr. Heaton (HeadTeacher)
BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs. Ibekwe (Deputy Head Teacher Pastoral)
B.Ed PGCE, NCE and WAEC

Mrs. Odepe (Deputy Head Teacher Academic)
BSc, MSC, PGCE

Mrs Udo Ofonagoro (Support Services Manager)
BSc Management, MSIS

Mrs. Merwin-Thengil (Designated Safeguard Lead)
B.Ed, MA

Mrs. Luendoh (Key Stage 1 Leader)
B.SC (Ed), PGCE

Mrs. Aghaji (Key Stage 2 Leader)
B.Ed English, MA English, PGCE

 
ACADEMIC STAFF
 

Ms. Oliver
B.Sc (Hons), PGCE, PG

Mrs. George
B.Sc (Ed), PGCE

Mrs. Emmanuel
B.Ed, PGCE

Mr. Pennock
BA (Hons), PGCE

Ms. Mullan
PGCE, BA

Mrs. Luendoh
B.SC (Ed), PGCE

Mr. Gorman
B.Sc (Hons), PGCE

Mrs. Merwin-Thengil
B.Ed, MA

Mrs. Aghaji
B.Ed, MA, PGCE

Miss Swiers
B.Sc (Hons) MS PGCE

Mrs. Uyanneh
B.Sc, M.sc

Ms. Wessels
BA (Hons), PGCE

Ms. Akinseye
HND, PGCE

Mrs. Monu
B.Sc, Cert of Education

Mrs. Roussel
BA, MA

Mrs Daniel- Ehuwa
BA, PGCE

Mrs. Okwesa
B.Sc, M.Ed, PGCE

Mr. Momodu
M.Ed, B.Sc

Mr. Omole
B.Ed

Ms. Azuoma
B.Sc, PGCE

Mrs. Savage
B.Sc. Ed

Mr. Iwatuje
MPIA,BA

Mrs. Odepe
B.Sc, M.Sc, PGCE

Mrs. Onyeke
BA, MA

Ms. Onakinor
B.Ed

Mrs. Agu
Ms. Ed

Mrs. Fawehinmi
B.Sc, M.Sc

Ms. Akinkugbe
PGCE

Mr. Mba
B.LS, PGDM

Mrs. Kehinde
B.Sc Ed, PG

Mrs. Odunsanya
NCE

Mrs. Kunnu
B.Ed

Mrs. Aniye
B.Sc

Mrs. Williams Okoro
MA

Mrs. Ojei
M.Ed, PGCE

Ms. Emile
B.A, PGDE, M.Ed

Ms. Ayeni
B.Sc (Ed)

Mrs. Oluyemi
B.Ed

Ms. Nwaobilor
HND, B.Ed

Mrs. Lawal
B.Ed

Mrs. Iloh
B.Sc Ed

Mrs. Offor
B.Sc Ed

Mrs. Osakw
M.Ed, B.Ed

Mrs. Ovorie
B.A (Hons), PGCE, MBA

Mrs. Obi
B.Sc Ed

Mrs. Sagbe
O level

Mr. Popoola
B.Ed, M.Ed

Mr. Ayejo
FINA

Mrs. Ofonedu
M.Sc, B.Ed and ASCA level I and II

Mr. Omotogo
Lifeguard certificate

Mr. Onenese
ASA Grade 2 Swimming, Coach UK

Ms. Usoro
B.Sc, Ed

Ms. Cole
Dip in secretarial studies

Ms. Ikana
B.A (Ed)

 
ADMIN STAFF
 

Mrs. Ofonagoro
B.Sc, MSIS

Mrs. Duke
NCE, HND

Mr. Omoyohwo
B.Sc

Mrs. Lawson
B.Sc

Miss Sanni
B.Sc

Mrs. Igbokwe
MA

 
HUMAN RESOURCES
 

Mrs. Fisher
BA (Hons), CIPD

Miss Coker
BA (Hons)

 
FINANCE STAFF
 

Mr. Akpan
B.Sc, ACA, MBA Banking and Finance

Mr. Oparaocha
B.Sc Accounting

Mrs. Babalola
ACA, M.Sc

 
FACILITIES MAGAEMENT
 

Mr. Abisoye
Broll facilities management

Mr. Awemeh
ND Business admin

 
IT TECHNICIANS
 

Mr. Ashinze
BTECH

Mr. Akande
B.Sc

Mr. Ogudu
SSCE

Mr. Sunday
SSCE, B.Sc Economics

 
School Nurse
 

Ms. Edah
State registered Nurse, state registered Mid-wife

 
Support staff
 

Mr. Eze

Mr. Ofonagoro

Mrs famakinwa

Mr chukwu

Mrs Chinedu

Mr. Akinluye

Ms. Kayode

Mr. Onwuliri

Ms. Adekoya

Mr. Divine

Mr. C. Eze

Ms. Omorinbola

Ms. Ediagbare

Mrs. Adekoya

Mr. Omovie

Mr. Olaniyi

Mr. Ogunleye

Mr. Ramon

Mr. Olatunji

Mr. Onoja

 
DRIVERS
 

Mr Waheed

Mr Abode

Mr. Ogunniran

 
GARDNERS
 

Mr. Nelson

Mr. Boniface

Mr. Essiet

Mr. Chia